Back to top

410 Stainless Steel Rod

410 Stainless Steel Rod
410 Stainless Steel Rod

410 Stainless Steel Rod Specification

  • Application
  • Shafts, Construction, Fasteners, Machined Parts, Petrochemical equipment
  • End Protector
  • Plastic capping or as per order
  • Connection
  • Solid (no connection)
  • Product Type
  • Stainless Steel Rod
  • Alloy
  • Martensitic Stainless Steel
  • Surface Finish
  • Manual Polish
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Steel Grade
  • A
  • Type
  • Solid Rod
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Standard
  • ASTM A276, ASTM A479, EN, DIN
  • Grade
  • 410
  • Surface Treatment
  • Pickled or Annealed
  • Technique
  • Hot Rolled / Cold Drawn
  • Thickness
  • Customizable as per order
  • Outer Diameter
  • 6 mm to 300 mm
  • Length
  • 1000 mm to 6000 mm, or custom lengths
  • Tolerance
  • H9, H10, as per requirement
  • Color
  • Silver/Grey metallic
  • Magnetic
  • Yes, magnetic in all conditions
  • Yield Strength
  • 205 MPa
  • Hardness
  • 180-220 HB
  • Heat Treatment
  • Can be hardened by heat treatment
  • Packaging
  • Standard Export Packing with End Caps
  • Tensile Strength
  • 450 MPa
  • Density
  • 7.75 g/cm
  • Machinability
  • Good
  • Melting Point
  • 1480C
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Good, especially after heat treatment
 

410 Stainless Steel Rod Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Ten Gross
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

410 Stainless Steel Rod About



Experience the peerless quality of our 410 Stainless Steel Rods-trusted and popular for their excellent machinability and robust mechanical properties. With a density of 7.75 g/cm3, a terrific yield strength of 205 MPa, and superior tensile strength of 450 MPa, these rods are perfect for demanding environments. The customizable thickness and length cater to diverse project requirements, while a polished, silver-grey finish guarantees a refined, professional appearance. Enjoy good corrosion resistance, especially after heat treatment. Try now for polished results and unbeatable value-available from a leading manufacturer, exporter, and supplier in India.

Versatile Utility for Industrial and Plant Applications

410 Stainless Steel Rods offer exceptional utility for use in a variety of industries, including construction, petrochemical equipment, machined parts, and shafts. These rods feature good corrosion resistance post-heat treatment and display outstanding performance in rigorous settings. The customizable dimensions, paired with their magnetic properties and polished finish, make them ideal for both new installations and replacement components in plants, guaranteeing a polished and efficient outcome every time.


Try Our Samples - Fast Dispatch and Reliable Transport Services

We offer sample availability for 410 Stainless Steel Rods under a convenient sample policy, ensuring you can evaluate the product quality firsthand. Benefit from our quick dispatch and robust supply chain, with seamless transport services from FOB Port for streamlined order fulfillment. Clients enjoy reliable packing with plastic capping and end protectors to ensure product safety during transit, making us a trusted supplier for urgent and bulk orders alike.


FAQ's of 410 Stainless Steel Rod:


Q: How can customers customize the thickness and length of 410 Stainless Steel Rods?

A: Clients can specify their required thickness (6 mm to 300 mm) and length (1000 mm to 6000 mm or custom) at the time of order, making these rods fully customizable to project needs.

Q: What makes 410 Stainless Steel Rods suitable for construction and petrochemical industries?

A: Their excellent mechanical properties, good corrosion resistance after heat treatment, and robust magnetic nature make them ideal for shafts, fasteners, machined parts, and petrochemical applications.

Q: When should the rods be heat-treated for optimal performance?

A: Heat treatment is recommended post-installation or during processing if enhanced hardness and corrosion resistance are required in the chosen application.

Q: Where are the rods typically transported from for export orders?

A: Exports are typically dispatched via major Indian FOB ports, ensuring prompt and efficient delivery to your location.

Q: What is the process for requesting a sample of the 410 Stainless Steel Rod?

A: Simply contact the supplier or dealer to review their sample policy. Upon request, a sample is provided, and quick dispatch ensures you can evaluate the product promptly.

Q: How does the product's surface finish contribute to its applications?

A: A manually polished finish not only enhances the rod's appearance, giving it a refined look, but also ensures smooth integration into high-performance assemblies and machinery.

Price 200 INR/ Kilograms

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Ten Gross
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Stainless Steel Pipe Category

2205 Stainless Steel Round Pipe

2205 Stainless Steel Round Pipe

Price 500 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500

Surface Finish : Manual Polish

Type : Other, Welded / Seamless Pipe

Shape : Round

Steel Grade : A

304H Stainless Steel Pipe

304H Stainless Steel Pipe

Price 425 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500

Surface Finish : Manual Polish

Type : Other, Seamless / Welded

Shape : Round

Steel Grade : A

304 SS Rods

304 SS Rods

Price 220 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500

Surface Finish : Manual Polish

Type : Other, Solid Rod

Shape : Round

Steel Grade : A

Stainless Steel Bush

Stainless Steel Bush

Price 409 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500

Surface Finish : Manual Polish

Type : Other, Plain Bush

Shape : Round

Steel Grade : A